Castor Oil is obtained from the seeds of castor. Castor also known as Arandi ka tel. it is native to India and Africa. It is grows up to 25-30 MT. Castor oil is mostly used in Pharma, cosmetic, food & industrial companies.
Castor oil is extracted from the seed and leaves of castor plant by the method of cold pressing.
Castor oil has pale yellow to colorless with mild and characteristic odor.
• Castor oil has antibacterial properties which is good for our skin problems and hair problems.
• Castor oil helps to reduce weight.
• Castor oil use to make body lotion, lipstick, lip balm.
• It is thick oil which is also use to rubbing and greasing machines.
• It is also used as aromatherapy oil.
Safety & Precautions:
Custard apple seed oil are toxic, and may cause eye irritation.
A.G Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Castor Oil Suppliers
• Castor Oil Manufacturers
• Castor Oil Wholesaler
• Castor Oil Exporters
• Pure Castor Oil
• Cold Pressed Castor Oil