Bay Oil is obtained from the leaves of Bay tree. It is native to Sri Lanka. It is growing in many areas including South America & Burma but is now harvested mostly in Morocco and Spain. Bay tree can grow any soil at suitable temperature of between 20-30 c. It grows up to 30 feet with long–pointed leaves.
Bay oil is extracted from the leaves of bay tree by the method of steam distillation.
Bay oil has spicy aroma with deep golden yellow in color.
Bay oil blends well with benzoin, Ginger, Grapefruit, Lavender, cloves, coriander, Cardamom oil, Frankincense, Rosemary and Thyme.
• Bay oil has antimicrobial & cancer fighting properties.
• It has been found to prove a good anti-inflammatory agent.
• It is helpful in the treatment of Diabetes.
• Urinary tract infection is very common in hospitals & other places. Bay oil may be able to help preventing urinary tract infection
• Bay oil is mostly used in Pharma and food products
• It is very good Insect repellent.
• Usually Bay oil is used to care for toothache and fight bad breath.
• As a cheap fragrance it is added to soap and insecticides.
• Bay oil is suitable for the use in skincare products.
• Bay oil is used in bar soap, facial moisturizer, Shampoo, hand cream, hair conditioner, skin treatment, lip balm and toothpaste.
• Food and Flavoring Uses
• Bay oil is culinary spice it is used as a condiment.
• It is also used as a flavoring agent for seasoning and savory snacks.
Safety & Precautions
• Check for and remove any contact lenses. If it happens, so straight away flush eyes with plenty of water for at least 10 minutes and get medical attention.
• If inhaled, remove to fresh air. If not breathing, give artificial respiration. If breathing is difficult, give oxygen. Get medical attention.
A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Bay Oil Suppliers
• Bay Oil Manufacturers
• Bay Oil Wholesaler
• Bay Oil Exporters
• Pure Bay Oil
• Organic Bay Oil