Botanical name: Myroxylon balsamum
It is obtained by process of steam distillation of a resinous substance secreted from tree of Peru balsam . It is used in aromatherapy and in treating wounds and because of the various names for the resin. It is also well known as Black Balsam, Quina, Tolu Balsam, fir oil, Balsam fir oleoresin, Peru Balsam Oil, Indian Balsam etc.
Peru Balsam oil is obtained by steam distillation of resinous substance.
It is dark brown in colour and smells pleasant owing to its beautiful aroma, it a useful ingredient in Aromatherapy.
It blends well with clove, cinnamon and vanilla and Ylang Ylang oil.
• It is used as an ingredient in perfumes.
• It is used in cough syrups.
• It is used to flavor common products like soaps, shampoo, candles.
• It is used as flavorings in some drinks.
• It can be applied to get relief from eczema lesions.
• Owing to its antioxidant properties it helps to eliminate free radicals throughout the body.
• It is also well known anti mite.
• It can stimulate lungs to clear any congestion .
• Its use can also give relief in mental afflictions, particularly nerves, anxiety, and stress.
• Owing to its diuretic properties, it can help the body clear out toxins from the body .
A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Peru Balsam Oil Suppliers
• Peru Balsam Oil Manufacturers
• Peru Balsam Oil Wholesaler
• Peru Balsam Oil Exporters
• 100% Pure Peru Balsam Oil