Avocado scientifically known as Persea Americana belongs to the family of Lauraceae. The avocado tree grows approximately up to 20 m, flowers are greenish yellow and pear-shaped fruit called avocado, large berry containing a single seed. The avocado plant is a native of South Central Mexico but nowadays it is cultivated all over the world.
Avocado oil is derived from the process known as pressing the fruit.
Avocado oil is a rich source of vitamin B, C, E and K also it contains Potassium, Minerals, Lecitun and fatty acid.
Avocado oil is edible oils, green in color, with the nutty aroma, waxy feel to the skin.
• The avocado oil used to reduce fines lines and wrinkles.
• Avocado oil used to hydrates and nourishes skin
• Avocado oil is a key ingredient used in cosmetics as a lubrication.
• It boosts scalp health so it helps to clear scaly skin and stimulate hair growth.
• It is used in aromatherapy as it is a carrier for other essential oil.
• It is used to heal diaper rashes and facilitate healing of wounds and burns to the skin.
• It is used for skin disease treatment such as eczema and psoriasis.
• It increases collagen production so help to keep skin, plump and decrease the effect of aging.
A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-