Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of jojoba plants by using cold pressed method. Jojoba Oil Botanical name is Simmondsia Chinensis. Jojoba Oil is native to California, Arizona and northwestern Mexico. Jojoba carrier oil is actually liquid wax, it is quite similar to the sebum of the skin and it is containing Vitamin E. It has a number of beauty benefits and it has a very long shelf life. It is a perfect choice for those who want to use natural product for their Hair & Skin care. It helps to moisturize the skin, to soothe wrinkles and reduces scaly lines due to dry skin.
Jojoba Oil is extracted from the seeds of jojoba plants by the method of Clod Pressed.
It is blends well with Sweet Almond Oil, Grape Seed Oil, Avocado Oil, Frankincense Oil and Patchouli Oil.
It is aclear golden color liquid with a slight nutty smell.
• It is very effective and useful oil for Skin care and Hair care product.
• You can also apply it directly on your skin,it makes your skin soft and smooth.
• Jojoba Oil aids in the healing of sunburn, chapped skin and other skin ailments.
• It helps to removing stretch marks and toothache also.
Safety & Precautions:
• It can cause many side effects such as skin rashes and allergic reactions.
• It is likely unsafe to take by mouth for anyone.
• Jojoba Oil contains a chemical called Erucic Acid, which can cause Heart Damage.
A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Jojoba Oil Oil Suppliers
• Jojoba Oil Oil Manufacturers
• Jojoba Oil Oil Wholesaler
• Jojoba Oil Oil Exporters
• Pure Jojoba Oil
• Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil