Tea Seed oil is also known as Oil-seed Camellia, Tea Oil Camellia. It is scientifically known as a Camellia sinensis oil. Tea Plant is extensively cultivated in china. It is found in thickets, forests, foothills, banks of streams at elevations of 500-1300 meters. Tea seed oil contains natural tocopherols and polyphenols. This Oil is widely used in cosmetics industry, toiletries, soaps, massage oils, after-sun skin care & hair care.
Tea seeds were roasted at 120°C for 20 min and then cold pressed by twin screw extruder.
• Tea tree oil is used to heal damaged and dry skin.
• It helps to reduce cholesterol and blood pressure level.
• It prevents the chances of cancers and cardiovascular ailments.
• It is used for burning injuries and stomach ache.
• It lowers blood pressure, bad cholesterol, strengthen immune system and regulate nervous system.
• This oil helps to cure constipation.
A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Tea Seed Oil Suppliers
• Tea Seed Oil Manufacturers
• Tea Seed Oil Wholesaler
• Tea Seed Oil Exporters
• Pure Tea Seed Oil