Jatamansi Oil is obtained from the rhizome of the plan. It is also known as Spikenard, It was mostly used by Egyptian people. It is mentioned in the holy book of Christians that it was used to treat Jesus; it is found in mountains area like Sikkim, Himalayas and Bhutan because it is grow in moist area. Jatamansi is a very strong and aromatic herb which is mostly used in cosmetic industry.
Jatamansi oil is extracted from the dried and crushed rhizome and roots of Jatamansi by the method of steam distillation.
Jatamansi Oil has a heavy woody spicy aroma with pale yellow to anmer in color.
Its main constituents are Janon, Bornylacetate, valeranone, tetra menthyl oxatricyolode canole, 1-8-cinerol, menthyethymyl ether.
Jatamansi oil blends well with most of essential oils like neroli, clary sage, and lemon, Lavender, Patchouli and Vetiver.
• Jatamansi oil is a very good treatment again anxiety, nervous tension, migraine, sleeplessness and nervous indigestion.
• Jatamansi oil can be use on your face to remove allergies, inflammation & rashes.
• Before go to sleep just take a drop of Jatamansi oil with any carrier oil and you have a deep sleep and relax mind.
• Jatamansi oil is the main ingredient for massage oil to relax the body and mind.
• Jatamansi oil is also use in aromatherapy as a calming agent due to its earthy and soil like smell.
• Do not use Jatamansi oil on sensitive areas it could be harmful especially in eyes.
• During pregnancy don’t use this oil.
A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Spikenard Oil Suppliers
• Spikenard Oil Manufacturers
• Spikenard Oil Wholesaler
• Spikenard Oil Exporters
• 100% Pure Spikenard Oil