Shikakai Oil is obtained from the pods of the tree. It is native to Asia. It grows up to 10 to 15 MT in any soil easily. Since ancient times it is used for hair care.
Shikakai Oil is extracted from the pods of the tree by the method of cold pressing.
Shikakai oil has woody and earthy smell with dark brown in color.
• Shikakai oil is used in cosmetic range.
• Shikakai oil is used to making hail oil, shampoos, and conditioner.
• It has cooling and antiseptic properties which can help to soothe an inflamed scalp.
• It is also very good for hair grow.
• It is help to make your hair shiny.
A.G Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Shikakai Oil Suppliers
• Shikakai Oil Manufacturers
• Shikakai Oil Wholesaler
• Shikakai Oil Exporters
• Pure Shikakai Oil