Botanical Name: Petroselinum sativum
Parsley is a short-lived perennial herb which grows up to 70cm high. It has bright green foliage which is wrinkled in appearance and small greenish-yellow flowers which produce small brown seeds and is native to India.
It is obtained by process of steam distillation of parsley seed and parsley leaf.
It is brownish-amber like in appearance and has a spicy odor when obtained from the seeds by distillation and an herbal sweet smell when extracted from the green leaves.
Its components are terpinene, , pinene, and a crystalline substance, apiol, and myristicine.
It blends well with clary sage, orange, rose, tea tree and ylang-ylang.
• It is an excellent remedy to provide relief in swelling of arthritic joints and increases flexibility in tissues and stimulates development of smooth muscle.
• Parsley oil has a good effect on blood vessels as it can help in mending broken vessels.
• It can be used as a tonic for the uterus, helpful in labor.
• It also balances menstrual flow.
• It is also helpful in urinary infection.
• It helps in decreasing the discoloration of bruising.
• Parsley seed oil is used as ingredient in soaps, detergents, perfumes, beauty products, cosmetics, etc.
• It is also used as a food garnish and condiments.
• Owing to its properties it acts as anti-microbial, carminative, anti-rheumatic, laxative, stimulant, antiseptic, stomachic, and uterine tonic
A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Parsley Seed Oil Suppliers
• Parsley Seed Oil Manufacturers
• Parsley Seed Oil Wholesaler
• Parsley Seed Oil Exporters
• 100% Pure Parsley Seed Oil