Marula is native to Madgascar and South Africa and is obtained by cold pressing method. It has been used for cosmetic and has many skin care benefits.
Marula oil is obtained by process of cold pressing of the seeds of its fruit.
It is highly nutritious and light textured oil and its colour varies from pale to golden brown and has nutty aroma.
It is rich in essential fatty acids such as omega 6 and omega 3 fatty acids.
• It is high in antioxidants thus help in repair of wear and tear of the skin.
• It helps in reversing photo damage.
• It boosts the cellular activity.
• It is anti ageing.
• It also helps build healthy collagen.
• It reduces transepidermal water loss thus smoothens skin.
• It helps in building natural skin lipid layer.
• It has anti inflammatory properties as well.
• Owing to its anti bacterial properties it reduces blemishes and redness.
• It reduces fine lines and wrinkles and promotes younger looking skin.
• It improves skin elasticity and gives firmness to skin.
A.G Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Marula Oil Suppliers
• Marula Oil Manufacturers
• Marula Oil Wholesaler
• Marula Oil Exporters
• Pure Marula Oil
• Cold Pressed Marula Oil