Macadamia Nut Oil is Scientifically Known as Macadamia intergrifolia. It is one of the few plant oils that contains high amounts of palmitoleic acid. Macadamia Nut Oil contains 15% saturated fat, 60% oleic acid, 2% linoleic acid, and up to 2% alpha linolenic acid. Macadamia Oil is a fantastic regenerative oil.
We Extract this oil from roasted nuts by the method of Cold Pressing.
Macadamia Nut oil ranges in color from Light to Golden Yellow.
• This Oil is used in cosmetic manufacturing.
• It can be used in both massage and aromatherapy.
• This oil helps to maintain cholesterol levels.
• This oil helps to soothe skin and moisturize it.
• This oil helps to reduces hair loss and improves health of hair.
A.G Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Macadamia Nut Oil Suppliers
• Macadamia Nut Oil Manufacturers
• Macadamia Nut Oil Wholesaler
• Macadamia Nut Oil Exporters
• Pure Macadamia Nut Oil
• Cold Pressed Macadamia Nut Oil