Kukui nut oil is also known as candal nut oil and the kukui nut is native to Hawaii Island. Its scientific name is Aleurites moluccanus.
It is obtained by process of cold pressing of nuts and has manu cosmetic and pharmaceutical uses.
It is obtained by cold pressing method, where its nut is expelled to obtain yellow coloured kukui nut oil.
It is yellow oil with amber tint.
It mainly consists of oleic acid, linoleic acid and linoleic acid.
• It is also called as massage oil and is used by people suffering from joint paints.
• It increases the strength of hair and improves its shine and moisturizes it.
• It also aids in getting relief from dandruff.
• It also effective in treating eczema, psoriasis and rosacea.
• It also moisturizes the cracked skin.
• It also prevents infection in cuts and also prevents minor scratches or cuts from getting swelling.
• It is also anti ageing and avoids wrinkles.
• It also boost immune system.
A.G Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Kukui Nut Oil Suppliers
• Kukui Nut Oil Manufacturers
• Kukui Nut Oil Wholesaler
• Kukui Nut Oil Exporters
• Pure Kukui Nut Oil
• Cold Pressed Kukui Nut Oil