It is also called as camellia seed oil and is obtained from green tea from which tea we drink is obtained. It is used as ingredient in cosmetic industry for both skin and hair care.
Green tea seed oil is obtained by process of cold pressing of its seed.
It has mild, amber green colour and has sweet and pleasant aroma.
It is rich in oleic acid, stearic acid, linoleic acid and palmitic acid
• Owing to its emollient properties it is a very good moisturizer.
• It is used as hair conditioner.
• It reduces ageing by controlling free radicals.
• It has good antifungal properties.
• It reduces LDL cholesterol thus good for heart.
• It is used as ingredient in cosmetics because of its emulsifying properties.
• It is also anti cancerous.
• It is good for treating scars and other injuries.
• It is a good pain reliever.
• It is also known to reduce blood glucose level.
• It boosts the immune system.
• It reduces free radical thus reducing the risk of heart diseases.
• It is used as ingredient in beauty products like night cream and hair care products and perfumes.
A.G Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Green Tea Seed Oil Suppliers
• Green Tea Seed Oil Manufacturers
• Green Tea Seed Oil Wholesaler
• Green Tea Seed Oil Exporters
• Pure Green Tea Seed Oil
• Cold Pressed Green Tea Seed Oil