Botanical Name: Azadirachta Indica.
Neem tree also called as Azadirachta Indica is a native to India & is also called Indian lilac. it can grow in different types of soils but it thrives best on well drained & sandy soils. It is a key ingredient in pesticide management. The twigs are also used as a toothbrush. Tree is of great for its anti-desertification properties. Neem oil has a wide usage as biopesticide for organic farming.
Neem Oil is extracted from the seeds of neem tree by the method of cold press.
It blends well with Sandalwood, Cedarwood & Geranium oil.
It oil is a golden yellow to greenish brown liquid with strong garlicky/sulfur smell.
• It is used to treat skin diseases like eczema, psoriasis.
• Neem oil is used in preparation of cosmetics, soaps shampoo & creams.
• It can be used as a household pesticide for ants, cockroaches etc.
• It can be used as a face mask to remove entire impurities & tightens pores.
• It is used in preparing medicines for diabetes, arthritis, blood diaorder & digestive problems.
• It is an ultimate pigmentation killer and also an effective skin conditioner & toner.
• It is used in treatment of acne, fever, leprosy, malaria etc.
Safety & Precaution:
• Internal medicine use may cause liver damage in children.
• It should not be consumed by pregnant women’s or women trying to conceive.
A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Neem Oil Suppliers
• Neem Oil Manufacturers
• Neem Oil Wholesaler
• Neem Oil Exporters
• 100% Pure Neem Oil