Its common name is Reetha. It is a deciduous tree that grows in Himalayas or the hilly regions of northern part of India. Its berries contain natural soap which is called as saponin. It has been used for medicines, insecticides and as dyeing agent.
Soap nut oil is obtained by cold pressing of the nuts of the soapnut.
• It is known for its expectorant properties.
• It is used as ingredient in shampoos.
• It acts as anti microbial agent.
• It acts as surface cleaner.
• It is added as ingredient in many cosmetic products for hair care.
• It is used as ingredient in skin care products.
A.G Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Soap Nut Oil Suppliers
• Soap Nut Oil Manufacturers
• Soap Nut Oil Wholesaler
• Soap Nut Oil Exporters
• Pure Soap Nut Oil
• Cold Pressed Soap Nut