Amaranth oil is obtained from two species one is A.cruentus and another is A.hypocoriandrus.
It is used in food, cosmetic and pharma industry. Amaranth leaves and seed both have been known for their valuable benefits. These usually grow as weed and are also cultivate for its edible leaves and seeds.
Amaranth oil is obtained by cold pressing of its seed also called as grain.
It is light to medium coloured.
Its main components are oleic acid, linoleic acid, stearic acid and palmitic acid.
• It is gluten free oil and hence is used in food and is best for people suffering from celiac disease.
• It reduces the appetite and hence is beneficial for those who are trying to lose weight.
• It maintains healthy blood pressure and cholesterol levels.
• It moisturizes skin and is non irritant.
• It also contains lysine which promotes hair growth and strengthens hair.
• It is also an anti ageing agent and reduces the wrinkles and any other sign of ageing.
• It protects body from free radicals.
A.G Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Amaranth Oil Suppliers
• Amaranth Oil Manufacturers
• Amaranth Oil Wholesaler
• Amaranth Oil Exporters
• Pure Amaranth Oil
• Cold Pressed Amaranth Oil