It is widely grown in Iraq and Turkey. Its common name is Pista, it is scientifically known as Pistacia Vera.
It is obtained by cold pressing of its kernel and is the only oil which has the flavour exactly as its nut has. It is used in cooking as well as in beauty care products as well.
It is obtained by cold pressing of its nut or kernel.
It is deep green in colour and has distinctive flavour of its nut.
It has high content of Linoleic acid and fatty acid and Vitamin E.
• It is used as salad dressing, Garlic bread dip etc.
• It has low cholesterol and is thus good for heart.
• Owing to its high content of Biotin, it is good for people suffering from Hair loss.’
• It is also good sunscreen as it protects skin from sun damage.
• Owing to its high content of vitamin E it is good for skin and also acts as moisturizer.
• It is also used as massage oil.
• It is also used in aromatherapy.
A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Pistachio Oil Suppliers
• Pistachio Oil Manufacturers
• Pistachio Oil Wholesaler
• Pistachio Oil Exporters
• Pure Pistachio Oil