Botanical Name: Linus usitatissimum
Flaxseed oil is extracted by cold pressed method, The unprocessed Raw Flaxseed oil is known as Linseed Oil. It is Native to Mediterranean, India & Middle East. Flaxseed is known as food and fiber crop. Flaxseed oil is widely used in cosmetics products, bath products and cleansing products. A good skin conditioning agent, ideal for personal care products. Flaxseed oil consists of alpha-linolenic acid, linoleic acid, oleic acid.
Flaxseed Oil is extracted from the seeds of Flaxseed Plant by the method of Clod Pressed.
It is blends very easily with other, Blends with resin, it is used as a pigment binder in oil paints, and also in use as a solvent.
It is a Yellow to Brown color liquid with a Characteristic odor.
• The essential fatty acids in Flaxseed oil are largely responsible for its skin-healing powers.
• Flaxseed oil helps to reduces inflammation in the joints, skin and kidneys.
• It helps make bones strong, and cure breast cancer, cough and sore throat.
• It can lower cholesterol, thereby significantly reducing the risk of heart disease.
• It is very helpful in colon damage, constipation, large intestine problems, IBS, enteritis, and many other problems.
Safety & Precautions:
• If the oil comes in contact with skin then wash the affected area with water and soap, and call the physician.
• It is likely unsafe to take by mouth for anyone.
• Wash eyes with fresh water properly, if come in interaction with Flaxseed oil, and call doctor.
A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Flaxseed Oil Suppliers
• Flaxseed Oil Manufacturers
• Flaxseed Oil Wholesaler
• Flaxseed Oil Exporters
• 100% Pure Flaxseed Oil