Botanical Name: Rosa moschata
Rosehip oil (Rosa moschata) is obtained from the seeds of Rose flower. Rosehip seed oil has vitamins, antioxidants & essential fatty acids which is very useful to reduce dark spots and give your skin a smooth texture.
Rosehip seed oil(Rosa moschata) is extracted from rosehip seeds by the method of cold pressing.
Its main constituent are oleic, linoleic and gamma linolenic acid, palmitic (GLA).
Rosehip seed oil blends with most of most of essential oils.
• Rosehip seed oil is use externally for skin care.
• It has antioxidant properties which protects the skin and increases cell turnover or fights free radicals.
• Rosehip seed oil is also helps in tissue regeneration.
• Rosehip seed oil is particularly high in vitamin C.
• It has significant anti-aging benefits to your face.
• Rosehip oil helps in rejuvenating skin, can help improve skin tone
• Rosehip seed oil fight free radicals that cause sun damage
A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Rosehip Seed Oil Suppliers
• Rosehip Seed Oil Manufacturers
• Rosehip Seed Oil Exporters
• Pure Rosehip Seed Oil
• Rosehip Seed Oil Wholesaler
• Best Rosehip Oil
• Cheap Rosehip Oil
• Pure Rosehip Oil