Botanical Name: Laurus nobilis
Laurel is an evergreen tree, scientifically known as Pimento racemosa; it is native to South America. Laurel tree grows up to 30 feet Large and small and straight in structure. It has grayish bark with aromatic and green leaves; it has large sharp leaves, with small yellow and white flowers with black fruit. Laurel leaf oil is also helpful for hair loss and problem of dandruff.
Laurel leaf oil is extracted by the method of steam distillation from the sharp leaves of the plant.
Eucalyptus, Geranium, Ginger, Lemon, Lavender, Rose, Orange
• It is used in aromatherapy as massage oil, as it induces gentle and cooling effect and also treats muscle & joint pain and also helps in neuralgia.
• Laurel leaf oil is used in hair shampoos and hair conditioners & hair oil because it prevents dandruff, treats hair loss and gives hairs a vibrant shine.
• It has very well for healed sprains and strains.
• It has very strong skin toner value, treats shaver burns and breakouts in skin.
• Laurel leaf oil is used in perfumery, cosmetics and in men’s personal care products.
• It is used as insects repellent and also vaporizers and sprays.
• It is effective against respiratory problems like cold, cough, viral infection and flu as it has decongestant quality.
Safety and precautions:
• Pregnant women should avoid it.
• People who are suffering from kidney, liver diseases, cancer and who are using anticoagulants should avoid use of bay oil as it can cause harm.
A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Laurel Leaf Oil Suppliers
• Laurel Leaf Oil Manufacturers
• Laurel Leaf Oil Wholesaler
• Laurel Leaf Oil Exporters
• 100% Pure Laurel Leaf Oil