Botanical Name: Laurus Nobilis
Laurel berries are mostly found in turkey. Laurel berry oil is obtained from the berries of the fruit of laurel tree. It is pale yellow in color and characteristic aroma. The berry is very small sparkly black like drupe about 1cm lengthy and each berry will have one seed each.
It is water extracted from its berries.
It is green, light brown in color and has spicy odor and taste.
Laurel berry blends with Citrus oils, Lavender, Juniper, Pine, Rosemary, Agarwood, Davana, Sage, Labdanum, Peppermint, Clove oil
• Owing to its antibacterial properties it is used for skin related and hair problems like acne, dry skin, eczema, psoriasis, rosacea, fungal infections and arthritis.
• It is great for making cold process soaps and it’s known to lather fine on high percentages.
• It is used widely in cosmetics and formulas.
• Laurel berry oil is a natural muscle relaxant which provides comfort for rheumatism, sore joints and muscle pains when used as massage oil.
• It has the ability to feed and soften skin and is widely used for wrinkles.
• It is also used to help treat problems like dandruff and the oil or the soap is for thinning hair.
• It helps to treat scalp problems like dandruff.
Safety & Precautions:
• It should not be used during pregnancy, while breast feeding.
• It should not be used for children or people diagnosed with asthma.
A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Laurel Berry Oil Suppliers
• Laurel Berry Oil Manufacturers
• Laurel Berry Oil Wholesaler
• Laurel Berry Oil Exporters
• 100% Pure Laurel Berry Oil