Botanical Name: Cucumis melo
Musk melon is cultivated annually during summer season mostly in month of June. Muskmelon is also known as cantaloupe. All cantaloupes are musk melons, but all muskmelons are not cantaloupes.
Muskmelon oil is obtained by process of cold pressing of its seed.
It blends well with Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6.
• Muskmelon Oil contains high levels of Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6.
• It prevents osteoporosis and cancer.
• Muskmelon Oil is used as ingredient in Skincare Products.
• Muskmelon oil is good moisturizing oil. And is easily absorbed in skin & can be invariably used in Facial & Body massage oils, Skincare & Hair care Products, such as Creams, Lotions, Serums, Facial masks or even Soap making.
Safety and precautions:
• It should be avoided during pregnancy and lactation.
• It should be avoided near eye area.
• Keep out of reach of children.
A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Musk Melon Oil Suppliers
• Musk Melon Oil Manufacturers
• Musk Melon Oil Wholesaler
• Musk Melon Oil Exporters
• 100% Pure Musk Melon Oil