Botanical Name- Simmondsia Chinensis
Plant part- Seed
Extraction- cold Pressed
Natural Jojoba oil is an evergreen woody shrub, commonly grown in desert areas such as Mexico and California. The best use of the product is for massage, soaps, and skin & hair care remedies. It is an odorless, golden colour liquid wax. Jojoba oil has many unique properties like anti-viral, anti-fungal and anti-nausea etc.
Jojoba oil is derived from the seed of Simmondsia Chinensis. Jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax, similar to the sebum containing Vitamin E.
Jojoba oil is extracted by the cold pressed method.
Jojoba contains a high proportion of mono saturated fatty acids, fatty acids such as erucic acid, oleic acid, and 11-eicosenoic acid.
Jojoba oil is well blended with many other carrier oils such as sunflower oils, coconut oil.
• Jojoba oil promote glowing skin complexion.
• Because of its emollient property Jojoba oil is used in aromatherapy.
• The presence of esters in Jojoba oil makes the oil best for the face, body, and scalp.
• Jojoba oil is used to heal skin cuts, pimples and warts.
• Jojoba oil makes skin softer and growling.
• Jojoba oil is used in hair care product as it prevents dandruff, hair loss, and dry hair.
• It is used to remove makeup cleanser.
• Jojoba oil is used in various products such as lotions, body care lotion, scrub, body creams.
• Jojoba oil is used to control mildew as it is fungicidal.
Safety and Precaution-
• As Jojoba oil is non-digestible as it can cause steatorrhea.
• For physical use only.
• Do not use jojoba oil while pregnant or breastfeeding women.
Where to Shop Pure Jojoba Oil?
Jojoba is a common crop in Northern India. We are Biggest Wholesale for jojoba Golden oil India. Jojoba Golden Oil is very useful for Skin and Hair Growth etc. We are a brand name for 100% Pure and Natural Jojoba.