Botanical Name : Punica Grantum
Plant Part : Seed
Extraction : Cold Pressed
Origin : India
The pomegranate is an evergreen shrub grows 5.0 to 8.0 m tall, has many spiny branches with sub-opposite leaves, belongs to Lythraceae family. The edible fruit is berry, 5 – 12 cm in diameter with round shape. In a plant approximately 200 to 1400 seeds are present and each seed has a water-laden pulp surrounding. For cosmetic and medicinal purposes Pomegranate oil is used in both internally and externally way.
Pomegranate oil belongs to the Lythraceae family and the process by which oil is been extracted is a cold pressed in which seeds of Punica granatum is pressed to obtain oil
Pomegranate oil is composed of oil such as sabinene, Mycenae, terpineol, oleic acid, linolenic acid and alpha-pinene.
• Pomegranate seed oil is very effective to cure skin damage.
• Pomegranate seed oil has antioxidant property
• Pomegranate seed oil is used for the treatment of acne breakout.
• Pomegranate seed oil is used for healing of wounds.
• Pomegranate seed oil improves skin tone and texture.
• Pomegranate seed oil is used in anti-aging cream which makes your skin look younger.
• Pomegranate seed oil is very effective for hair.
• Pomegranate seed oil is used for the treatment of psoriasis and scalp eczema.
• Seed oil is very effective for balancing the PH level of the skin.
• Pomegranate seeds can add natural flavor to fruit and salad.
A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Use Pomegranate Seed Oil for Hair
• Organic cold-pressed pomegranate seed oil in India
• Pomegranate Seed Oil Exporters
• Pomegranate Seed Oil Suppliers
• Pomegranate Seed Oil Wholesaler
• 100% Pure Pomegranate Seed Oil