Botanical Name: Apium graveolens L
Celery oil derived from dry rip seeds of the cultivated plants of celery. It contains 1 -3% of Light green volatile oil. It has a very strong aromatic flavour. Celery oil is also used as stimulant, carminative, nervine, sedative, and even in tonic. It is also used to flavour soft drinks and unpleasant medicament. It is Light green to light yellow oily liquid with a characteristic Spicy flavor of celery.
Celery oil is extracted from dried seeds of apium graveolens by the method of solvent extraction.
Clove Bud, Pine, Lavender, Tea Tree, Cinnamon Bark, Mandarin, Coriander, Ginger.
• It is also contains useful constituents and compounds that can helps you to low your hypertension levels and decrease your blood pressure levels for a healthy level.
• Celery seed oil is used as a flavoring or fragrance in liqueurs, perfumes, and cosmetics, such as soaps, creams, and lotions.
• It is a good uterine stimulant and also helps in patients suffering from anxiety and stress.
• It helps in preventing urinary tract infection and helps in the fast removal of internal body toxins.
Safety and precautions:
It is dangerous for pregnant women it may uterine bleeding and cause muscle contractions in the uterus.
A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:-
• Celery Seed Oil Suppliers
• Celery Seed Oil Manufacturers
• Celery Seed Oil Wholesaler
• Celery Seed Oil Exporters
• 100% Pure Celery Seed Oil